Vendor: CompTIA Exam Code: SK0-004 Exam Name: CompTIA Server+ Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 The logs on a server in a datacenter indicate that the server unexpectedly shut down minutes after the night cleaning crew started their shift. Which of the 300-135 dumps following is the MOST likely reason for the shut down? A. A hard disk on the server failed. B. A power surge occurred. C. The CPU on the server overheated. D. A memory module on the server failed. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 When looking at an organization's file server configuration, an IT manager determines that several outages are tied to a lack of redundancy in the disk controller configuration. Which of the following features would the IT manager look for in a new configuration to correct this? A. Disk shadowing B. RAID 0 C. Remote journaling D. Electronic vaulting E. Disk duplexing Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3 A technician needs to add a processor to a 210-065 dumps server. Which of the following specifications should the technician examine? (Select THREE). A. Bus multiplier B. Processor speed C. Socket type D. Processor stepping E. L3 cache size F. Thermal specifications Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4 In an effort to reduce recovery time during hardware failures, a server administrator needs to implement a backup method that will allow for complete OS and service/application recovery as long as compatible hardware is available. Which of the 300-070 dumps following backup types meets this requirement? A. Incremental B. Bare metal C. Snapshot D. Full Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5 An administrator was taskedto enforcedisk quotas on the Windows file server. The administratorallocated 1GB of space to each user. A month later, the users were 642-998 dumps still able to save beyond 1GB. Which of the following check boxes should have been selected? A. Enable compression B. Prohibit read/write if limit is reachedC. Deny access if limit is reached D. Log an event if disk space is reached Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6 Which of the following services provides users with directory services? A. IMAP B. LDAP C. SFTP D. DHCP E. DNS Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 In a Windows environment, auser is able to 300-075 dumps accessthenetwork folder and open items, but isnot able to delete anything. Which of the followingfolder permissions doesthe userrequire? A. Execute B. Read C. Write D. Modify Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 A server in a small company functions as a print server. Suddenly it stops sending print jobs to the printers. A technician verifies that the printers are working correctly. Additionally, the print spooler had been restarted and is running on the server, it is 210-065 dumps accessible from workstations, and it shows as being ready to accept print jobs. Which of the following has MOST likely caused the print server to stop processing print jobs? A. The print quota has been exceeded. B. The server needs an updated print driver. C. The server needs pooling enabled. D. The server's hard drive is out of space. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 A server technician is tasked to replace a RAID controller battery on a server.The server technician has no prior experiencereplacinga RAID controllerbattery. Which 300-320 dumps of the followingshould the server technician do to obtain the required knowledge or procedures to replace the battery? A. Review software specifications B. Review architecture diagrams C. Review service manuals D. Review service logs Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 Which of the following power plug types would MOST likely be found in a medical facility? A. Tip/Ring/Sleeve B. Speed lockC. Tip/Ring D. Twist lock Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 A technician is installing an operating system on 300-101 dumps a server using source files on a USB storage device. The technician is unable to boot to the USB device using different USB ports on the server. Which of the following should the technician do to ensure that the operating system can be installed from the USB storage? A. Copy the source files to a CD B. Install the latest USB device drivers C. Reconfigure the boot order D. Update the BIOS firmware Correct Answer: C

L'ECOLE DES SABLES » Technique GA

Technique GA

Technique de danse africaine moderne Germaine Acogny

 

Enseigner est un vrai métier. Penser la Transmission des Savoirs est un engagement qui ne tolère pas le dilettantisme.
La technique Germaine Acogny, c’est la liberté du corps à travers la discipline

 

Depuis 1998, l’Ecole des Sables (CENTRE INTERNATIONAL DES DANSES TRADITIONNELLES ET CONTEMPORAINES AFRICAINES), créée par la danseuse-chorégraphe Germaine Acogny et son mari allemand Helmut Vogt, accompagne et favorise le développement de la danse en Afrique en général et la danse africaine contemporaine en particulier, au travers de stages de formation professionnelle de jeunes danseurs et chorégraphes africains.

Le Centre est à la fois un lieu d’apprentissage, de rencontre et d’échange pour les danseurs d’Afrique et du monde entier.

L’enseignement spécifique de Germaine Acogny est basé sur sa technique deDanse Africaine Moderne, une synthèse des Danses Traditionnelles de l’Afrique de l’Ouest (Sahel et région forestière) et des Danses Contemporaines Occidentales.

Germaine Acogny est la première en Afrique à avoir commencé, dès 1968, à développer une Danse Contemporaine Africaine. Elle est désormais considérée comme la Mère de la Danse Africaine Contemporaine. Sa technique est absolument comparable à des techniques occidentales comme celles de Graham ou Limon.

La technique Germaine Acogny fait partie intégrante du programme pédagogique des stages de l’Ecole des Sables. Elle est également enseignée, lors des Masterclass de Germaine Acogny, dans des centres et écoles de formation de danse où elle est invitée, ou au cours de ses tournées de par le Monde.

Depuis 2010, un programme de Transmission de sa technique a été mis en place à l’Ecole des Sables. Il s’agit d’une formation en 3 étapes, de 7 semaines chacune, qui permet à une dizaine d’anciens stagiaires de l’Ecole des Sables, sélectionnés par nos soins, d’acquérir et de maîtriser la technique de Danse Africaine Moderne élaborée par Germaine Acogny, qui leur permettra par la suite de pouvoir l’enseigner à leur tour.

image003

 

La technique Germaine Acogny

Germaine Acogny définit elle-même sa technique très spécifique par ces mots : « Danse africaine d’expression moderne ». Cette technique s’est construite à partir de sa parfaite connaissance de la plupart des danses traditionnelles d’Afrique de l’Ouest, influencée par les danses occidentales, qu’elle a également étudiées et par la synthèse des danses traditionnelles, desquelles elle a conservé les éléments les plus forts, l’énergie, la rythmique, la force tellurique, l’ancrage au sol et l’élévation vers le ciel.

Cette technique repose principalement sur le travail de la colonne vertébrale et la plupart des mouvements sont basés sur ces trois éléments : l’ondulation, la contraction, la vibration / les trémulations. Beaucoup de ses mouvements sont inspirés par la nature – les plantes ou les animaux – mais aussi par les éléments de la vie quotidienne en Afrique. Elle utilise pour les nommer des images symboliques, souvent issues de la nature, telles que le palmier, l’aigle, la pluie, le nénuphar, la poule de Guinée. Ils sont précis, clairement définis et sont profondément liés à la respiration. Il en résulte un style très pur, puissant et élégant.

Germaine Acogny travaille également beaucoup avec l’improvisation. Elle essaie d’entraîner les danseurs africains à découvrir leur propre voie en transformant leurs danses traditionnelles dans une expression et une forme contemporaine. Le travail de Germaine aide les danseurs à voir leur propre gestuelle sous un angle différent, à l’analyser et à l’utiliser avec une nouvelle créativité. Sa technique est fortement liée à l’Afrique tout en s’ouvrant en même temps à l’universel. Au monde de la danse occidentale, elle suggère de s’ouvrir à la danse africaine, à sa richesse, sa puissance et sa force en l’utilisant comme nouvelle source d’inspiration. Elle offre, par le biais de sa technique, de retrouver le « corps perdu » en leur faisant sentir le sol, la terre, le rythme, le battement du cœur, et de découvrir un nouveau flux d’énergie dans le corps.

Germaine Acogny propose dans sa démarche une évolution vers une danse africaine d’expression moderne, restant ancrée dans l’immense richesse et variété des danses traditionnelles.

image005

Les promotions

Première promotion

Phase 1 : 11 janvier au 27 février 2010
Phase 2 : 26 janvier au 16 mars 2011
Phase 3 : 16 janvier au 3 mars 2012

Participants / diplômés

  • Esra Colastica, Hollande / Curaçao
  • Ise An Verstegen, Hollande
  • Omilade Davis, Etats-Unis
  • Aida Colmenero Diaz, Espagne
  • Raouf Tchakondo, Togo
  • Mekbul Jemal Tahir, Ethiopie
  • Rokhaya Thioune, Sénégal
  • Maguette Ndione, Sénégal
  • Ramatoulaye Sarr, Sénégal

Deuxième promotion

Phase 1 : 31 octobre au 17 Décembre 2011
Phase 2 : 23 juillet au 8 septembre 2012
Phase 3 : 25 mars au 11 mai 2013

Participants / diplômés

  • Wesley Ruzibiza, Rwanda
  • Fabrice Mukala Kamba, République Démocratique du Congo
  • Abdoulaye Kane, Sénégal
  • Ange Aoussou, Côte d’Ivoire
  • Alesandra Seutin, Belgique
  • Lisette Simba, République Démocratique du Congo

image007

Afficher
Cacher